Mzilikazi has an edge over his rivals in the M.CT. M. Chidambaram Chettiar Memorial Cup (1,200m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Feb. 18).

1. NORA PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 2-30: 1. Supreme Commander (10) Nakhat Singh 60, 2. Glorious Wind (4) A.M. Alam 58.5, 3. Chanakya (11) S. Hussain 57.5, 4. Al Hilalee (12) Azfar Syeed 56.5, 5. Famous Queen (5) Akash Rajput 56.5, 6. Orange Pekoe (8) H. Rahul 56.5, 7. Velocity (7) T.S. Jodha 56.5, 8. Price Striker (3) Muzaffar 55.5, 9. Arazinger (2) Arshad Alam 55, 10. Thousand Fence (9) Azad Alam 53, 11. Cleona (6) B. Nikhil 51.5 and 12, Be My Star (1) S. Shareef 51.

1. CHANAKYA, 2. SUPREME COMMANDER, 3. VELOCITY

2. EL TROPICO PLATE (1,200m), 5-y-o & over, rated 20 to 45, 3-00: 1. Rhiannon (8) Arshad Alam 60, 2. Fiat Justitia (4) Antony Raj 59, 3. Star Flag (2) Brisson 57, 4. Striking Distance (3) T.S. Jodha 56.5, 5. Trending Princess (1) S. Hussain 56.5, 6. Fun Lover (10) Nakhat Singh 55.5, 7. Glorious Flame (5) A.M. Alam 54.5, 8. Big Treasure (9) P. Sai Kumar 53, 9. Daiyamondo (6) S. Shareef 52.5 and 10. Renzaccio (7) Hari Krishnan 51.

1. STRIKING DISTANCE, 2. FUN LOVER, 3. BIG TREASURE

3. ICEBREAKER PLATE (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 3-30: 1. Divina (6) T.S. Jodha 60, 2. Salvo (5) P. Sai Kumar 59, 3. Majestic Wind (9) Brisson 58, 4. Otus (2) Nakhat Singh 57.5, 5. City Of Sails (1) K. Mukesh Kumar 56.5, 6. Welcome Winner (7) Antony Raj 54, 7. King Horof (3) Arshad Alam 52, 8. Kasi Masi (8) A. Ayaz Khan 51.5 and 9. Sifan (4) S. Shareef 51.

1. SALVO, 2. DIVINA, 3. CITY OF SAILS

4. MADRAS RACE CLUB CUP (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 4-00: 1. Cloud Jumper (10) K. Mukesh Kumar 56, 2. Mr Kool (3) T.S. Jodha 56, 3. My Triumph (5) S. Shareef 56, 4. Strode Forever (9) Irshad Alam 56, 5. Wind Symbol (2) Farhan 56, 6. Abilitare (4) Brisson 54.5, 7. Geisha Girl (11) Akash Rajput 54.5, 8. Hallucinate (6) Zervan 54.5, 9. Pink Pearl (7) Shahar Babu 54.5, 10. Skylight (8) P. Sai Kumar 54.5 and 11. Turf Beauty (1) Nakhat Singh 54.5.

1. HALLUCINATE, 2. MY TRIUMPH, 3. ABILITARE

5. M. CT. M. CHIDAMBARAM CHETTIAR MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 4-30: 1. Versallies (7) H. Rahul 60, 2. Fast Car (6) Shahar Babu 59.5, 3. Storm Flag (8) T.S. Jodha 59, 4. Good Fortune (1) K. Mukesh Kumar 58.5, 5. Emissary (9) S. Kabdhar 56.5, 6. Oscar Thunder (13) A.M. Alam 56, 7. Soaring High (10) P. Sia Kumar 54.5, 8. Mzilikazi (14) Zervan 54, 9. Night Hunt (3) M. Bhaskar 54, 10. Breaking Bounds (2) Brisson 53.5, 11. Optimus Commander (12) Irshad Alam 52.5, 12. Ruthbedaar (11) Arshad Alam 52.5, 13. Sentosa (4) Azfar Syeed 52.5 and 14. Priceless Ruler (5) Nakhat Singh 50.5.

1. MZILIKAZI, 2. SOARING HIGH, 3. NIGHT HUNT

6. NORA PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 5-00: 1. Lady Blazer (7) Arshad Alam 60, 2. Majestic Charmer (4) Nakhat Singh 59.5, 3. Welcome Chakkaram (10) Azfar Syeed 59.5, 4. Heart Of Gold (8) Akash Rajput 59, 5. Perfect Support (9) A. Ayaz Khan 59, 6. Beautiful Princess (5) P. Sai Kumar 58, 8. Dream Run (1) H. Rahul 58, 9. Shelomi (6) A.M. Alam 58, 10. Sabihaa (3) Shahar Babu 56, 11. Gardiner (12) S. Shareef 51.5 and 12. Tencendur (11) B. Nikhil 50.5.

1. BEAUTIFUL PRINCESS, 2. DREAM RUN, 3. SHELOMI

Jkt: 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6; Mini Jkt: 3, 4, 5 & 6; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6.



READ NEWS SOURCE

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here