Trainer L V R Deshmukh’s ward Consigliori, who ran third in his last start, should make amends in the Sultan Phiroze Plate, the main event of Monday’s (Mar. 15) races.

Rails will be announced one hour before the first race.

1. BABY BELLE PLATE (Div. I) (1,400m), (Terms) Maiden, 3-y-o only (Cat. II), 1.45 p.m.: 1. Arrowtown (10) Ajeeth Kumar 56, 2. City Of Blessing (1) Chouhan 56, 3. Dream Station (8) Mukesh 56, 4. My Master (6) Nakhat Singh 56, 5. Paladino (2) Afroz Khan 56, 6. Pedro Planet (7) Kiran Naidu 56, 7. Angelita (3) P. Sai Kumar 54.5, 8. Goldrun (5) Koushik 54.5, 9. Hot Seat (9) Akshay Kumar 54.5 and 10. Siri (4) B.R. Kumar 54.5.

1. HOT SEAT, 2. CITY OF BLESSING, 3. DREAM STATION

2. DILAWAR PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 2.20: 1. Aintree (2) N.B. Kuldeep 62, 2. Gusty Look (10) Rohit Kumar 61, 3. Green Turf (9) Mukesh Kumar 57.5, 4. Coastal Cruise (6) B.R. Kumar 55.5, 5. Always Success (5) Santosh Raj N R 55, 6. Elmira (4) Afroz Khan 55, 7. Tiger Of The Sea (8) Surya Prakash 55, 8. Mt. Davidson (3) P. Sai Kumar 54, 9. Team Player (1) Nakhat Singh 54, 10. Thrill Of Power (7) Akshay Kumar 54 and 11. That’s My Speed (11) Md. Ismail 50.

1. AINTREE, 2. THRILL OF POWER, 3. ELMIRA

3. BABY BELLE PLATE (Div. II) (1,400m), (Terms) (Maiden), 3-y-o only (Cat. II), 2.55: 1. Campania (5) Chouhan 56, 2. Dream Jewel (3) Koushik 56, 3. Gurbaaz (7) Kiran Naidu 56, 4. Sorrento (4) Kuldeep Singh 56, 5. Space Walk (9) B.R. Kumar 56, 6. Aarya (6) Afroz Khan 54.5, 7. Georgia Peach (8) Akshay Kumar 54.5, 8. Golden Amaris (2) P. Sai Kumar 54.5, 9. Golden Lady (10) A.A. Vikrant 54.5 and 10. Good Tidings (1) Ajeeth Kumar 54.5.

1. CAMPANIA, 2. GEORGIA PEACH, 3. AARYA

4. ABBOTS ROYAL PLATE (Div. II), (1,600m), 5-y-o & upward, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 3.30: 1. Mr. Shanghai (10) Rohit Kumar 62.5, 2. Nova Scotia (1) N.B. Kuldeep 62, 3. Dancing Doll (8) Gaurav Singh 61, 4. Unstoppable (13) Deepak Singh 60.5, 5. Cincia Azzurra (12) Ajeeth Kumar 60, 6. Alta Vita (4) B.R. Kumar 59, 7. Solo Winner (5) Nakhat Singh 58.5, 8. Platinum Claasz (9) Koushik 58, 9. Blickfang (7) Mukesh Kumar 57.5, 10. Aibak (3) P. Sai Kumar 54.5, 11. Jo Malone (2) Afroz Khan 52.5, 12. Super Act (6) P. Gaddam 52.5 and 13. Minnelli (11) Surya Prakash 50.

1. DANCING DOLL, 2. NOVA SCOTIA, 3. MINNELLI

5. JAIDEV PLATE (Div. I) (1,400m), rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 4.05: 1. Alluri’s Pride (Ex: Shivalik Meadow) (3) Gaurav Singh 62, 2. Belle Springs (6) N.B. Kuldeep 62, 3. Shivalik Bright (8) R.S. Jodha 62, 4. Charcoal (1) Mukesh Kumar 61, 5. Proud Legacy (11) Rohit Kumar 61, 6. Queen Blossom (14) Kiran Naidu 61, 7. Tapatio (2) Surya Prakash 61, 8. Lorena (7) Deepak Singh 60, 9. Hip Hop (12) Nakhat Singh 59.5, 10. India Gate (4) A.A. Vikrant 59.5, 11. Kintsugi (5) B.R. Kumar 58.5, 12. Moka (9) Koushik 57.5, 13. Diesis Dream (13) Md. Ismail 56.5 and 14. Royal Avenger (10) Afroz Khan 53.5.

1. BELLE SPRINGS, 2. KINTSUGI, 3. HIP HOP

6. ABBOTS ROYAL PLATE (Div. I) (1,600m), 5-y-o & upward, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 4.40: 1. Call Of The Blue (3) B.R. Kumar 62.5, 2. Rhythm Selection (1) Surya Prakash 62.5, 3. Ulysses (5) Mukesh Kumar 61.5, 4. Ashwa Arjun (10) Gaurav Singh 60.5, 5. Explosive (2) Ajeeth Kumar 60, 6. Gazebo (8) Kuldeep Singh 60, 7. Buttonwood (12) Koushik 58.5, 8. Flamingo Fame (11) Santosh Raj N R 58, 9. Promiseofhappiness (9) A.A. Vikrant 58, 10. Dillon (4) Kiran Naidu 55.5, 11. Bedazzled (6) Afroz Khan 53.5, 12. Sun Dancer (7) N.B. Kuldeep 53.5 and 13. Sputnic (13) P. Sai Kumar 52.5.

1. CALL OF THE BLUE, 2. RHYTHM SELECTIONS, 3. EXPLOSIVE

7. SULTAN PHIROZE PLATE (1,600m), rated 80 & above (Cat. I), 5.15: 1. Consigliori (6) Chouhan 61, 2. Victory Parade (2) Deepak Singh 60.5, 3. Nayadeep (11) P. Sai Kumar 57.5, 4. Phenomenal Cruise (4) A.A. Vikrant 57, 5. Titus (3) B.R. Kumar 54.5, 6. Premier Action (9) Afroz Khan 51, 7. Reno Star (5) Nakhat Singh 50.5, 8. Yours Forever (10) P. Gaddam 50.5, 9. Sovet Pride (7) Akshay Kumar 50, 10. Havelock Cruise (1) Ajeeth Kumar 50 and 11. Prince Valiant (8) Surya Prakash 50.

1. CONSIGLIORI, 2. SOVET PRIDE, 3. PREMIER ACTION

8. JAIDEV PLATE (Div. II) (1,400m), rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 5.50: 1. Battle Ready (5) Deepak Singh 62, 2. Berkeley (2) N.B. Kuldeep 62, 3. Flying Queen (—), 4. Hurricane (10) B.R. Kumar 62, 5. That’s My Star (9) Akshay Kumar 62, 6. Red River (6) Santosh Raj N R 61, 7. Turf Monarch (1) Kuldeep Singh 61, 8. Sacred Lamp (3) Mukesh Kumar 60, 9. Big Day (11) Nakhat Singh 59, 10. Kapell Bruke (7) A.A. Vikrant 59, 11. Cephalonia (13) Aroz Khan 57, 12. Millennia (4) Gopal Singh 57, 13. Sheldon (12) Kiran Naidu 55.5 and 14. Moment Of Silence (8) P. Sai Kumar 50.

1. THAT’S MY STAR, 2. BERKELEY, 3. RED RIVER

Day’s Best: CONSIGLIORI

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8

Mini Jackpot: (i) 2, 3, 4 & 5. (ii) 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Treble: (i) 1, 2 & 3. (ii) 3, 4 & 5. (iii) 6, 7 & 8.

Tanala: All races.



READ NEWS SOURCE

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here